Gemini 3.7 Flash
Pricing & Specs

Google (Gemini) · $1.5 input / $7.5 output per 1M tokens · 1.04858M context window

No longer offered on OpenMark

$1.5
per 1M input tokens
$7.5
per 1M output tokens
1.04858M
context window (tokens)

Gemini 3.7 Flash is no longer offered on OpenMark (deprecated or superseded upstream). Its specs are kept here for reference. If you're still running it in production, it's worth benchmarking current alternatives: newer models are often cheaper AND better on the same task.

Gemini 3.7 Flash API Pricing

TokensPrice
Input$1.5 / 1M tokens
Output$7.5 / 1M tokens
Cached input$0.15 / 1M tokens

Intro pricing $0.75/$3.75 (cache $0.075) through Dec 31, 2026; registry uses permanent Jan 1, 2027 price for benchmarking. Batch at 50%. Caching storage: $1.00 / 1M tokens per hour.

What that means in practice

1x One typical task (1K input + 500 output tokens): $0.0052
1K 1,000 runs of that task: $5.25
💡 Real cost depends on how verbose the model is on YOUR prompts. Benchmark to measure actual tokens, not estimates.

Gemini 3.7 Flash Specs

SpecValue
Context window1.04858M tokens
Max output tokens65.536K tokens
Input modalitiestext, image, video, audio, PDF
Output modalitiestext
Reasoning modelYes
Tool / function callingYes
JSON modeYes
StreamingYes
Prompt cachingYes
Batch APIYes

Notes

Deprecated by Google. High-speed, efficient Flash model for everyday coding, agentic tool use, and multi-step execution. Thinking levels: low, medium, high (minimal not supported).

FAQ

How much does Gemini 3.7 Flash cost?

Gemini 3.7 Flash costs $1.5 per 1M input tokens and $7.5 per 1M output tokens ($0.15 per 1M cached input tokens).

What is Gemini 3.7 Flash's context window?

Gemini 3.7 Flash has a 1.04858M-token context window. Maximum output is 65.536K tokens.

Can I test Gemini 3.7 Flash on my own task?

Gemini 3.7 Flash is no longer offered on OpenMark, but you can benchmark its current alternatives from Google (Gemini) and other providers on your own task, free tier available.

Still using Gemini 3.7 Flash?

It's been superseded. Benchmark its current alternatives on your actual
workload. You'll likely find something cheaper AND better. Free tier available.

Test Current Alternatives Free →

Get the monthly model change report

New models, API price changes, and retirements, straight from the registry that powers OpenMark. One email a month.